WILD ROMANCE

Wedding Planning – Adventure Weddings & Elopements

PROPERTY

Coraline Posso – Self-Employed, Registered with the CCI Lyon Saint-Etienne Siret number : 88809476000012

Headquarters : 4 Rue du 24 Février 1848, 69003 Lyon

Phone number : 06 07 25 17 83 // Email: contact@wildromance.co

Publication responsible : Coraline Posso

HOSTING

The website https://wildromance.co is hosted by the company My Planet Hoster, Adress: 4416 Louis B. Mayer, Laval, Québec, Canada, H7P 0G1

www.planethoster.com

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The entire website is subject to French legislations on copyright and intellectual property. Reproduction of all or some part of this website on any electronic media or any format, is strictly prohibited without the written consent of Wild Womance, in accordance with the article L 122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code.

WILD ROMANCE is a trademark registered at the INPI by Coraline Posso.

PERSONAL DATA

Confidentiality and destinations of personal data collected on the website :

Personal and confidential data you indicated are exclusively destined to Coraline Posso in order to process your request for  Wild Romance. Data collected on the website only come from the voluntary registration by users of personal data allowing to benefit from certain requests or services. Data will not be transferred or rented to any third parties.

Type of personal data collected on this website :

Data collected on the website can only come from the voluntary registration by users of personal data allowing them to benefit from some features of the website or the achievement of a service.

– Our bi-mensual letter : if you give us your consent, we can use your email address to send your our bi-mensual letter. Please note that if you no longer want to receive these emails, you can unuscribe anytime and immediatly by clicking on the link “unuscribe” at the bottom of our newsletters.

Contact request : if you make a contact request, we use your name, email address, phone number in order to contac us for any information request, a phone call or meeting.

Retention of personal data collected on the website :

Your data are kept for the time to achieve the purpose for which they were collected, and by respecting the time limits imposed by the regulations. Therefore data collected for prospecting purposes can be kept for a maximum period of 3 years from the closure of your account. Your data is erased when retention periods expire. But they can be archived beyond the periods provided for any needs of research, dispute, prosecution of criminal offenses. This storage is made for the sole purpose of making your data available  to legal court. Your data will be anonymous and will no longer be available on line.

Right to access, modify and delete personal data :

In accordance with the regulations, law n°78-17 « Informatique et Libertés » of January 6th 1978, any person using the website https://wildromance.co has the possibility to exercise the following rights:

– right of access, data rectification and deletion collected about you

–  right to oppose the data processing

–  right to restrict the data treatment

– right to data portability

– right to formulate some directives relating to the storate and communication of personal data after his death.

You can exercise this right by contacting us by email to contact@wildromance.co. We will verify your identity before giving you the access to personal data and any corrections.

Cookies :

In accordance with the article 8.1 of the conditions of use of Google Analytics, we draw the attention of our visitors on the following statement. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics uses some cookies, which are text files on your computer, to analyse how users use the website. Data generated by the cookies concerning your use of the website (including your IP address) will be sent and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose to evaluate your use of the website, compile some reports on the website activity for its publisher and provide others services related to the website activity. Google is likely to communicate this data to third parties in case of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the website editor. Google will not match your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can desactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you expressely consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

For any other request concerning your data, we invite you to write to Wild Romance to this email address contact@wildromance.co. We will respond to your request as soon as possible.

Would you like to know more about our “wild romance” adventures ? 

Follow us on @wildromance.com and share your #wildromanceadventures.

OUR LETTER

Receive our bi-mensual letter with our precious advice for your weedding.

RECOMMENDATIONS

zank you wild romance weddings

| Copyright © 2021 wild romance | Legal Notice – Photos credits Julien Bonjour